Escort Division
(Bus Circle, North Driveway)
E-1  Saugerties Police Department
E-2  Ulster Co. Sheriff’s Department and Color Guard
E-3  New York State Police
E-4  Amerscott Bagpipe Band
E-5  Parade Grand Marshall-Nancy Forsythe
E-5a  Saugerties Girl Scouts
E-5b  Catskill Mt. Canoeists
E-6  Saugerties Village Board
E-7  Saugerties Town Board
E-8  Saugerties Elks Lodge Adopt A Soldier Program members
E-9  American Legion, Lamouree-Hackett Post 72
       American Legion Auxiliary-Poppy Girl_Addison Costello
E-10  Bud Walker ½ Track & Tank, Transport Truck


1st Division
(Bus Circle-North Driveway)

1    Bob Sircussano, Division Marshall
1-1    Kingston High School Band
1-1a  Glasco Fire Department (Band and members)
1-1b  Noah’s Ark Nursery
1-1c  Cub Scout Pack #135
1-1d  Mum Queen and Her Court
1-2  Saugerties Lions Club
1-3  Knights of Columbus and Columbiettes
1-4  Ukranian Orphan Assistants Group, (2nd 4th of July in US)
1-5  Saugerties Democratic Committee
1-5a  (Cecilia aka C-C) Takaczyk (Ka Chick)
1-6  Sawyer Motors
1-6a  Sawyer Chevrolets Catskill
1-7  Kids Zone-Where Fun Begins
1-8
1-9  WGNY-Oldies 98.9 FM, Fox, Van Richie
1-10 Gymstars Gymnastics & Cheerleading
1-11  Ingram Law Firm
1-12  Esposito’s Antique Auto Restorations
1-13  AYSO, Saugerties Youth Soccer Organization


2nd Division
(South Entrance 1st entrance off Washington Ave)
2-1    Mount Marion Fire Department
2-2    Operation SOS
2-2a  Raymond Mendock
2-3  Saugerties Republican Committee
2-3a  Holley Carnright (Ulster County DA)
2-3b Nina Postupack (Uster County Clerk)
2-3c  Mary Wawro
2-2d  Congressman Chris Gibson (R)

2-4  St. Mary of the Snow
2-5  Ruby Fire Department
2-7  Steve Hubbards Antique Truck
2-8  Hasbrooke Engine Company 1 Connelly
2-9  Catskill Mountain Pipe and Drums
2-9a  Woodstock Fire Department
2-10  Ancient Order of Hibernians Bagpipe Band
2-10a  Ulster Hose Company #5
2-11  WDST  101.1  Woodstock
2-12  Glasco Karate
2-13  Esopus Creek Conservancy
2-14  Saxton Fire Company and Auxiliary
2-15  Barn of Terror  (68 Hearse)


3rd Division
(South Entrance-1st Entrance off Washinton Ave)
3-1    Centerville Cedar Grove Fore Company
3-1a  Boy Scout Troop 31 (sponsored by Centerville/Cedar Grove Fire Department)
3-2
3-3  Lykes Martial Arts
3-3a I Love Kick Boxing
3-4  Esopus Fire Department
3-5  Jeff Helmuth  69 Black Mustang
3-6  Kiwanis Ice Skating rink
3-7  ARC apartments
3-8 UC Chapter Vietnam Vets
3-9  All Groomed Up Saugerties
3-10 Puttin Plus Inc. Staff
3-11  Chung Ma’s Tae Kwon Do School
3-12  Stone Pony Deli, John Livermore
3-13
3-14  Mark Trnka  (restored Volkswagen)



4th Division
(South Entrance, 1st Driveway off Washington Ave)

4    Clifford Tienken Sr.  Division Marshall
4-1  Malden and West Camp Fire Department
4-2  Giant Steps  Pre Kindergarten
4-3  Saugerties Tractor Club
4-3a  Cub Scout Pack 37 (sponsored by Saugerties Tractor Club)
4-4  American Cancer Society
4-5  Cottekill Fire Department
4-6  Hudson Valley Sons of Norway Lodge 32
4-7  Saugerties Youth Jazz & Rock Ensemble
4-8  Saugerties Farmers Market
4-9  Saugerties Youth Football League

Diaz Ambulance
M-53-40  Saugerties Fire Department (remembering Bobby Dixon)